Drag Challenge 2026: Day Two results

Here is the results from day 2 of Street Machine Drag Challenge, presented by VPW for 2026!

Share

For those entrants and fans waiting for the full class results from DC26, here they be! You can watch the day two video and read the recap here.

TUFF MOUNTS OUTLAW ASPIRATED

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #NAMEVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
130Daniel CassarFord Coupe8.3162.446.818124.22
21Dan CaseHolden Torana9.112145.836.348115.49
258David ChappleHolden LC Torana9.667139.696.617111.01
105Jamie TurnerHolden VK Commodore9.801137.436.662110.52
312David LorincHolden VH Commodore10.365129.416.432107.82
106Thomas BakerHolden VH Commodore10.391129.816.565104.97
159Stephen WilliesFord Ranchero11.1121.146.96898.25
58Matthew WhiteFord XW Falcon11.529121.576.614105.95

ITF HIRE OUTLAW BLOWN

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
161Daniel SmithToyota CelicaCelica7.494189.255.169128.62
248Juan KudnigHolden HTHT7.995178.185.606135.16
260Barry HallHolden VH CommodoreVH Commodore7.154198.577.065117.06
199Vince StiglianoFord MustangMustang8.911153.985.642116.7
108Muff MurphyHolden HQHQ9.742139.676112.81
204Adam ForemanHolden HZ One TonnerHZ One Tonner9.794135.29.53178.6
9Chris VeleskiNissan PatrolPatrol8.318166.2113.20948.02
54Damon HorsfallHoldenVU ute10.808155.762050

SPEED PRO RADIAL BLOWN

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
175Brandon ZitoHoldenLC Torana7.452192.794.849155.48
52Luke EdwardsHoldenVL Commodore7.79180.845.332139.58
32Nathan RainbirdHoldenCommodore7.81185.545.437127.2
135Luke FoleyHoldenVH Commodore7.517186.775.923122.14
324Louis YounisHoldenTorana7.842188.435.819122.89
48Chris KaarsbergHoldenTorana7.757183.136.17599.28
116Jude DrewHoldenCommodore8.357177.865.848131.88
205Jason KennyHoldenVN7.632190.156.719120.39
103Clinton KellyHoldenHT8.568147.956.921100.97
46Kelvin MannHoldenVS Commodore9.663150.655.961119.26
56Brett MathewHoldenHT Premier8.05150.658.22466.49
122Keith HardsFordXW7.277203.319.34289.19
254George RitchieHoldenLJ Torana10.439133.876.598108.25
325Jamie WatsonHoldenVS Commodore12.35682.85.209136.89
144Michael RohalFord1937 Pickup11.166144.936.581111
141David HillHoldenHQ11.674118.26.698112.04
127Andrew RickettsHoldenHQ12.65134.976.975106.16
88Tony Van GinnekenFordMustang9.627107.2211.84788.09
80Steven SeroneHoldenLC Torana8.582167.222050

KEMPPI AUSTRALIA RADIAL ASPIRATED

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
193Paul WoodHoldenLJ Torana8.219171.15.795125.43
81Hayley VellaFordCapri9.401146.426.176118.73
268Peter HaravitsidisFordXY Falcon GT9.558140.887.186109.78
160Ji AcklandFordAU Falcon10.295137.166.621108.2
313Steve ReimannChevrolet1967 Corvette10.579126.876.7357.167
36Steve NightingaleFordFalcon10.951123.277.17799.78
229Kate WoodbridgeFordXP Hardtop10.486131.377.72698.41
29Melanie LucasFordFairlane11.285124.467.91895.04
71Brenton EdwardsMercedes-BenzC63 AMG11.942119.377.79993.64
191Peco ZdravkovskiHoldenCommodore12.328110.68.57486.77

PROFLOW 235 BLOWN

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
321Aydin TaheriHoldenHK ute7.931180.595.782125.26
183Max VidauHoldenVS Commodore8.536165.315.41130.9
30Joel BeatsonFordXP van8.607160.335.627124.97
4Jake CrumblinHoldenHZ Kingswood8.973155.115.725124.72
232Pete HamiltonHoldenVB Commodore9.436143.955.772119.21
121Tim FettellVolvo240 Wagon9.426152.086.162119.95
22Kyle JarvisHoldenHJ9.663135.136.118117.76
10Mic HouseHoldenHD9.796136.916.084112.1
2Adam ZollenkopfVolvo240 GLE9.823139.756.84110.53
50Kyle BrayHoldenHK10.515135.246.543108.26
79Dean RossiterHoldenVH Commodore10.51110.617.491103.46
238Brett SimmondsHoldenHG Kingswood10.686129.597.39495.13
140Michael LudicaFordXR Falcon11.312121.46.958106.45
146Daryl AmeyHoldenHG Kingswood12.794108.56.84110.53
223Daniel HoughFordEF Falcon13.677101.918.96581.53

ITF HIRE 235 ASPIRATED

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
120Donnie ZurcasFordCapri8.949149.975.752123.96
139Jason ManswetoFordFalcon XY Ute9.162146.395.74120.41
19Aaron JamesChryslerCentura9.332150.085.89118.69
87Andrew SimmonsHoldenHT Ute10.285130.866.521105.77
206Peter RaditsasHoldenKingswood10.709126.796.698103.7
117Aiden LeistHoldenHJ Kingswood10.92124.476.724102.22
99Rob KranjcHoldenVN Calais10.881123.116.82101.45
170John KerrMercuryComet Caliente10.918123.26.949100.38
134Marvick AttardFordXW Fairmont11.027124.816.861102.83
65Aiden StampaliaHoldenHG Monaro10.583129.347.59796.18
59Peter KellyHoldenHQ11.193110.487.05798.86
311Steven AlldrickFord34 Ford11.687120.236.69797.92
267Leigh HorganVolvo24011.956114.027.51592.53
146Daryl AmeyHoldenHG Kingswood12.794108.57.11397.61
202Ash NeumannHoldenHJ12.672108.167.68888.64
223Daniel HoughFordEF Falcon13.677101.918.96581.53
289Lane StampaliaHoldenBelmont10.998123.4713.02737.95

TUFF MOUNTS SIX CYLINDER

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
185Ben NealToyotaCresta8.066170.425.818127.65
41Anthony FortunatoHoldenLC Torana8.531161.965.517122.45
28Ben PaganoniFordMustang8.348169.575.99996.61
37Adrian CallejaFordBA Falcon9.013154.555.718125.33
11Aaron HamiltonFordXD Falcon9.367148.995.89118.69
51James MillerHoldenBedford9.234145.126.059117.87
47George HatziFordFairmont Ghia8.774156.427.08165.18
235Corie PringHoldenVS Commodore9.8851386.451109.64
124Dustin DoolanFordED Falcon10.04141.186.395111.82
128Travis McAllisterVolvo2408.782152.27.71474.65
43Dean DoolanFordEL XR610.15135.966.423109.31
67Ryan HarrisFordFalcon XF S-pack10.397101.836.276112.82
115Corey ConnorFordEL Falcon10.174137.276.574109.1
150Kris StarkeyFordXF Spac10.356140.426.446111
165Matthew SmartFordFalcon EF10.322136.666.568108
154Casey ThomasFordXY Wagon10.9485.146.832102.66
68Ben HamiltonFordFalcon10.686128.477.421104.39
77Mark HeywardBMW335i10.088144.128.158111.03
296Jarrod RoseFordFGX G6E Turbo11.05132.867.322100.06
215Christopher SmithHoldenVR Commodore11.151130.597.64100.48
148Shane NeumannFORDXF FALCON8.647157.5911.05551.91
44Luke HamiltonHoldenLC Torana13.35664.316.45109.43
142Heath BlackFordG6E9.60827.9610.77957.41
114Tim HudsonNissanSkyline12.024135.858.743104.81
76Leo FrankeFordFalcon XR6T15.04987.947.17100.88
176Kalman LorincFordXT16.982138.856.742106.92
299Brett AbrahamFordXR8 Falcon14.90795.1210.23867.91
278Paul StaggFordFG turbo13.379111.6913.91731.85
181Ryan O’DonohueToyotaCorolla7.929177.172050

UNRIVALED ENGINEERING STICK SHIFT

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
86Bruce HowieFordXL Falcon10.333131.56.314114.02
169Zane HeathSubaruWRX STI10.216131.836.616115.88
123Justin HallockNissanHNR32 Skyline10.502135.056.658105.21
151Troy JamesHoldenVN Bt1 commodore10.641134.166.965106.7
164Anthony BurnsNissanSkyline10.783135.897.053106.35
272Trent DanielHoldenVE SSV10.828133.337.34197.25
31Grant GrechHoldenVK Commodore10.856129.387.53897.71
126Jarrad KlingbergHoldenVN Commodore12.403121.227.174100.01
166James MackieFordXY Falcon12.104116.927.9193.71
320Alex MarcusHoldenCV8 Monaro11.871123.298.34695.16
266Riley CollinsFordFG Falcon XR50 Turbo12.295127.368.01599.27
107Mitchell BloorHoldenVN12.405133.758.439108.54
90Jason VynerNissanXFN11.781123.169.69585.96
125Zach WoodFordEF Falcon13.803105.598.45285.62
301Daniel Cliff-MollisonHoldenVL Commodore13.74595.468.81379.54
315Tas McMillanFPVTyphoon13.638114.699.47988.35

PULSAR TURBOS 8.5 RADIAL

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
157Brad SchreiberHoldenVB Commodore8.539163.265.529129.54
158Jayden GrimshawHoldenHQ8.53153.15.69130.15
61Paul RushFordEB Fairmont8.959152.165.754121.2
42Tim FletcherHoldenVL Commodore9.162140.85.82819.64
277Jake TeumaHoldenVN SS Commodore9.173161.435.845125.23
188Brad DurtanovichHoldenLX Torana9.301143.285.943106.92
92Tim RhoneFordXP hardtop9.418146.745.854120.22
291Tim SullivanHoldenHJ9.414148.426.143120.36
49Warwick MeldrumValiantVF Regal8.687159.417.45109.02
306Darren StrongHoldenLX Torana10.184142.446.668108.43
45Michael NoackHoldenHJ Kingswood12.25392.526.038116.77
5Shae BastianHoldenHZ8.718160.3212.44841.87
94Jim SpiersHoldenVS Commodore8.514162.945.414131.53

PULSAR TURBOS 9.5 RADIAL

PULSAR TURBOS 9.5 RADIALVMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
82Dan HarmsChevChevelle9.508141.056.132114.72
143Rob BertramHoldenLX Torana9.511146.166.211115.87
40Ross HarrisToyotaSupra Mk39.559147.166.164115.92
24Dave CarnellHoldenHQ9.551145.216.264116.22
145Wayne LuckettFordXD Falcon9.635143.696.254114.95
261Jake HennockHoldenVY9.524152.196.371114.76
234Chris ReynoldsFordAU Falcon9.781144.046.135111.11
34Matthew CowleyHoldenVE Commodore9.574134.686.68116.03
73Alex BirdHoldenHZ10.19129.166.23116.07
250Craig TonissenHoldenLH Torana10.096136.856.431109.89
179Steve HutchinsHoldenHZ Kingswood deluxe10.146141.196.403114.87
104John UrquietaValiantCharger10.251130.686.472106
295Jamie SmallChev1970 Camaro10.177118.956.611104.37
26Vahe KassardjianHoldenVH SLX Commodore10.117137.176.697109.51
53Darcy RussellHoldenVL10.415140.826.865105.95
264Stephen BarbaraFordXY Falcon10.339144.777.089108.51
62Luke SpaldingHoldenVS Acclaim10.068142.852050
153Kevin CoxHoldenHT Premier9.533140.625.936116.15
138Ollie KentFORDXE FALCON9.525132.935.997116.73

AUSSIE DESERT COOLER 10.5 RADIAL

VMPPORTLAND
ENTRANT #First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
225Luke MannixHoldenVH Commodore10.613129.696.75896.3
239Ben CassHoldenVR ute10.523134.46.87998.2
3Joel lucasFordFalcon ute10.627128.176.795102.91
93Ben BrownHoldenVE SS10.572131.176.864102.14
172Tara JohnstonToyotaSupra10.694125.636.758108.76
109Jason DavidsonChevroletCamaro10.793.936.773105.5
64Nathan CamilleriFordXE Falcon GL10.637126.376.841100.63
228Corran WickhamHoldenVL turbo10.661131.036.818104.7
7Jason SpiteriHoldenVL Commodore10.704132.996.82101.2
14Ian CarpenterHoldenHJ10.784131.786.78107.14
194Justin RoylanceHoldenHQ ute10.862123.086.84101.43
12Noel InmanFordModel T10.752121.26.97296.73
177Riccardo PontonioMercedes230TE10.738133.247.054107.24
20Brent DowtonVolvo240 Wagon10.814136.017.007110.1
245Taylor HenleyHoldenHQ10.976119.966.86102.01
131Dennis AtkinsonHoldenHQ11.048116.96.82196.38
72Nick HansenFordFPV10.872129.297.04199.51
50Ben SharpHoldenCommodore10.815125.757.11598.29
201Tim AcklandFordZC Fairlane10.649125.827.29599.59
119Simon CooperHoldenHZ kingswood10.771131.657.196101.11
227Dylan CavillHoldenVZ Commodore11.007139.067.027106.03
284Nic HughesHoldenVS Commodore10.669128.377.472101.82
209Kai DrewHoldenVN commodore11.204122.487.04396.67
190Sam TorneyFPVFG GTP10.533130.517.88997.05
307Clive PolidanoHoldenHZ10.761128.67.765101.77
39Stephen IbbesonHoldenLX Torana10.82124.718.07299.54
147Nicholas BorraccinoHSVGrange11.465134.427.65599.47
253Leigh BurkeHoldenHQ12.25138.326.923103.59
302David BowesHoldenVF11.982125.797.257100.81
187Heath BlackettFordXA Falcon11.473125.677.95897.05
163Adam SaxonFordFG ute12.046110.617.793105.25
70Matthew CavillHoldenVX Berlina12.794111.27.05993.23
271Jayden DwyerHoldenHQ Kingswood12.685124.557.307102.66
314Paul HamiltonFordXA10.558129.729.90397.51
174Les CamilleriFordCortina12.569108.558.84897
219Adrian BrownHoldenVH Commodore10.6135.796.641107.4
98Scott MckenzieHoldenFE10.621126.556.63103.36
38Sam FicheraFordAU Fairmont Ghia10.605133.166.68104.97
132Nichole WillettHoldenHG Kingswood10.567128.216.743103.87
85Matt CareyHoldenVZ ute10.929120.366.69696.13
8Peter MorrisHoldenKingswood10.947141.716.692109.79

VCM PERFORMANCE & HP TUNERS DYO

VMPPortland
ENTRANT #FIRST NAMEVEHICLEETMPHETMPH
222Daniel KemloHoldenBelmont12.31118.947.91492.49
262Brenton FarrHoldenVT Commodore12.658107.728.14485.88
217Matt DietrichValiantVF Hardtop11.833109.667.61886.74
203Glenn ArcherToyotaCELICA11.518118.257.41797.17
319Jason WayeHoldenHQ Belmont11.833115.697.6293.1
275Darren BinnionFordXT Fairmont13.627100.378.77480.09
240DMITRI PITTAKISHOLDENVT COMMODORE10.25134.626.575107.05
63Andrew FryChryslerVG Hardtop11.057123.047.09387.14
89Simon MoirFordF10011.96113.497.71793.15
305Matthew LairdHoldenVS Statesman11.723116.817.5193.81
241Rod LyallHoldenLJ Torana11.342123.757.25799.17
246Glen RossChevroletCamaro13.407113.148.6688.73
171Alysha Teale PollockHoldenHQ11.671118.517.4695.3
212Tim ParkerFordCoupe10.634126.636.887100.88
292Lisa TreziseHoldenVF SSII12.65110.728.18988.5
95Warren MitchelsonFordTerritory GHIA13.232107.978.57186.22
18Scott LevyChevroletC1012.893105.758.22784.58
279Mark EcclesHoldenEK11.567120.217.37397.01
259Luke GreenFordXR Fairmont11.001123.147.00998.99
149Todd DickerHoldenHK Kingswood11.847115.227.54393.06
233Michael HeawoodChevyNova12.006113.957.64591.4
255Tracey HenleyHoldenHT Monaro10.644125.86.76101.34
189Shane EmanuelliHoldenGemini11.951114.817.58894.88
286Christina HunterHoldenVT Calais11.374121.127.21696.23
110James DownieFordF10011.67118.567.40495.9
17Dwayne HeagneyHoldenStatesman13.212105.078.681.33
224Mick ThomasHoldenHG Belmont10.537130.656.66103.48
207Guy ThornellHoldenVN Commodore10.628127.376.71894.53
303Adrian AbelaFordFairlane11.097121.097.01897.93
297John JansenHoldenKingswood10.684125.896.749102.52
226James StevensHoldenHZ11.269119.137.12496.31
221Dan BarbaryFordTC Cortina12.636107.987.99288.13
251Bradley QuirkFordXD Fairmont12.274110.647.75690.39
13Dave DownieSuzukiGrand Vitara13.64113.088.9192.07
304Duncan WillisHoldenCommodore13.257109.758.38782.41
129Kristian MammolitiHoldenVN SS11.647116.27.35194.22
287Jay ChandlerHoldenLX Torana14.40997.189.12278.65
283Sinisha SkrnjugFordBA11.096126.566.989102.19
15Kane SpiersHoldenVS Commodore11.909116.037.81592.15
178Warren EustaceHoldenHG10.941124.086.879100.46
256Rick VerbeekHoldenHK11.375119.197.15797.81
237Kat Wadley (Auto Chick Photography)HoldenVE SS13.937103.948.73981.83
214Sandra HorneFord32 Coupe11.702118.077.76198
270John ClearyHoldenSSV Redline VF12.273109.757.64193.05
242Rebecca PattinsonHoldenHG Kingswood12.194118.258.12291.86
327Tony YounisMercedesC6311.907120.667.95694.95
152Jeremy ClarkNissanSkyline13.561113.078.42282.5
97Duane DayeFordF10013.297106.438.87285.3
27Troy RyanChevroletChevelle10.894128.926.6547.093
180Daniel MillsHoldenHZ Kingswood11.387120.917.70694.71
113Kevin EnglishChevroletC1010.821105.817.347107.38
285Scott GoldingValiantVG Hardtop12.81196.67.77989.44
269Jason GnagellFordXF14.487112.219.79985.05
280Rhys SpeddingFordXE Falcon11.776115.48.06691.58
257Craig HouseFordF10011.728113.888.0792.96
200Nigal SparrowHoldenVB14.137102.738.53882.01
282Neal O’DonohueFordCompact12.775106.018.83783.44
273Robert RizzaHsvMaloo9.898139.186.99108.33
213Rhys HinkleyHoldenVL Commodore10.749126.777.634102.38
210Ryan VellaChevroletC1011.062118.367.84688.29
96Benjamin TanswellValiantCharger13.77799.719.64180.04
195Chevy Barnes LibrioFordXB ute11.179119.838.00496.23
281Francesco HaberDatsun120011.398117.838.25187.06
230Adrian NichollsHoldenCommodore VK15.07398.548.65384.42
300Billy ParnisHoldenBelmont11.845125.386.546111.24
231Shaun ParsonsHoldenVC Commodore12.626115.36.95103.46
208Ryan BeardHoldenCommodore12.03115.439.56288.09
69Marcus SkilbeckHoldenVT Calais13.041109.62050
290Richard SantilliHoldenMonaro
263Jamie SessionsFordXD Falcon10.949123.75
198Frank MarcheseHOLDENHG BROUGHAM13.127105.97
220Lachlan TrethowanHoldenVS Commodore12.697107.43
186Adrian ChristieIsuzuDmax11.887117.92

Comments