Drag Challenge 2026 Day Three results

Street Machine Drag Challenge presented by VPW Day Two results

Share

See the full results from Street Machine Drag Challenge Day Two results presented by VPW

TUFF MOUNTS OUTLAW ASPIRATED

#NAMEVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHCombined
ET
130Daniel CassarFord Coupe8.3162.446.818124.228.367158.9123.485
21Dan CaseHolden Torana9.112145.836.348115.499.297143.9124.757
258David ChappleHolden LC Torana9.667139.696.617111.019.75138.6826.034
105Jamie TurnerHolden VK Commodore9.801137.436.662110.529.785136.2426.248
312David LorincHolden VH Commodore10.365129.416.432107.8210.167132.9726.964
106Thomas BakerHolden VH Commodore10.391129.816.565104.9710.575126.6827.531
58Matthew WhiteFord XW Falcon11.529121.576.614105.9510.315131.9328.458
159Stephen WilliesFord Ranchero11.1121.146.96898.2511.097120.8829.165

ITF HIRE OUTLAW BLOWN

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
260Barry HallHolden VH Commodore7.154198.577.065117.067.234197.8121.453
248Juan KudnigHolden HT7.995178.185.606135.168.173177.4121.774
199Vince StiglianoFord Mustang8.911153.985.642116.78.812153.9923.365
108Muff MurphyHolden HQ9.742139.676112.818.919148.1324.661
204Adam ForemanHolden HZ One Tonner9.794135.29.53178.69.732146.2929.057
9Chris VeleskiNissan Patrol8.318166.2113.20948.028.657162.9130.184
54Damon HorsfallHolden VU ute10.808155.7620509.083141.9239.891
161Daniel SmithToyota Celica7.494189.255.169128.6212.663

SPEED PRO RADIAL BLOWN

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
175Brandon ZitoHolden LC Torana7.452192.794.849155.487.241197.5319.542
32Nathan RainbirdHolden Commodore7.81185.545.437127.27.721187.0120.968
135Luke FoleyHolden VH Commodore7.517186.775.923122.147.614185.0321.054
324Louis YounisHoldenTorana7.842188.435.819122.897.52318921.184
48Chris KaarsbergHolden Torana7.757183.136.17599.287.742178.3521.674
205Jason KennyHolden VN7.632190.156.719120.397.537187.4921.888
52Luke EdwardsHolden VL Commodore7.79180.845.332139.589.124140.3622.246
103Clinton KellyHolden HT8.568147.956.921100.978.169146.3623.658
56Brett MathewHolden HT Premier8.05150.658.22466.497.831150.9124.105
46Kelvin MannHolden VS Commodore9.663150.655.961119.268.989153.9124.613
325Jamie WatsonHolden VS Commodore12.35682.85.209136.897.977146.1125.542
144Michael RohalFord 1937 Pickup11.166144.936.5811118.736163.9926.483
141David HillHolden HQ11.674118.26.698112.049.657141.3628.029
127Andrew RickettsHolden HQ12.65134.976.975106.1610.34155.5729.965
88Tony Van GinnekenFord Mustang9.627107.2211.84788.098.792120.9730.266
80Steven SeroneHolden LC Torana8.582167.2220508.914109.5637.496
254George RitchieHolden LJ Torana10.439133.876.598108.2517.037
116Jude DrewHolden Commodore8.357177.865.848131.8814.205
122Keith HardsFord XW7.277203.319.34289.1916.619

KEMPPI AUSTRALIA RADIAL ASPIRATED

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
81Hayley VellaFord Capri9.401146.426.176118.739.223145.9924.8
268Peter HaravitsidisFord XY Falcon GT9.558140.887.186109.789.413141.5826.157
160Ji AcklandFord10.295137.166.621108.210.384134.8427.3
313Steve ReimannChevrolet 1967 Corvette10.579126.876.7357.16710.491128.0327.805
229Kate WoodbridgeFord XP Hardtop10.486131.377.72698.4110.561130.3228.773
36Steve NightingaleFord Falcon10.951123.277.17799.7810.855123.5928.983
29Melanie LucasFord Fairlane11.285124.467.91895.0411.234124.430.437
71Brenton EdwardsMercedes-Benz C63 AMG11.942119.377.79993.6411.792119.5931.533
191Peco ZdravkovskiHolden Commodore12.328110.68.57486.7712.131112.833.033
193Paul WoodHolden LJ Torana8.219171.15.795125.4314.014

PROFLOW 235 BLOWN

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
321Aydin TaheriHolden HK ute7.931180.595.782125.267.869176.1521.582
30Joel BeatsonFord XP van8.607160.335.627124.978.74157.0922.974
4Jake CrumblinHolden HZ Kingswood8.973155.115.725124.729.234150.2823.932
232Pete HamiltonHolden VB Commodore9.436143.955.772119.219.357144.9924.565
121Tim FettellVolvo 240 wagon9.426152.086.162119.959.485150.1125.073
10Mic HouseHolden HD9.796136.916.084112.19.824136.7325.704
2Adam ZollenkopfVolvo 240 GLE9.823139.756.84110.5310.328138.9626.991
60Kyle BrayHolden HK10.515135.246.543108.2610.268135.7527.326
79Dean RossiterHolden VH Commodore10.51110.617.491103.4610.118138.9528.119
238Brett SimmondsHolden HG Kingswood10.686129.597.39495.1310.491128.5928.571
140Michael LudicaFord XR Falcon11.312121.46.958106.4511.079129.0929.349
146Daryl AmeyHolden HG Kingswood12.794108.56.84110.5311.436118.3431.07
223Daniel HoughFord EF Falcon13.677101.918.96581.5314.31697.3636.958
22Kyle JarvisHolden HJ9.663135.136.118117.7615.781
183Max VidauHolden VS Commodore8.536165.315.41130.913.946

ITF HIRE 235 ASPIRATED

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
120Donnie ZurcasFord Capri8.949149.975.752123.968.698155.323.399
139Jason ManswetoFord Falcon XY ute9.162146.395.74120.419.009148.4823.911
87Andrew SimmonsHolden HT ute10.285130.866.521105.7710.151133.226.957
206Peter RaditsasHolden Kingswood10.709126.796.698103.710.371129.7227.778
117Aiden LeistHolden HJ Kingswood10.92124.476.724102.2210.784124.8828.428
134Marvick AttardFord XW Fairmont11.027124.816.861102.8310.719127.2528.607
99Rob KranjcHolden VN Calais10.881123.116.82101.4511.062125.6128.763
65Aiden StampaliaHolden HG Monaro10.583129.347.59796.1810.686128.8128.866
170John KerrMercury Comet Caliente10.918123.26.949100.3811.074122.7228.941
311Steven AlldrickFord ’3411.687120.236.69797.9210.86125.1729.244
59Peter KellyHolden HQ11.193110.487.05798.8611.204121.9529.454
267Leigh HorganVolvo 24011.956114.027.51592.5311.776114.0931.247
202Ash NeumannHolden HJ12.672108.167.68888.6412.305109.7132.665
289Lane StampaliaHolden Belmont10.998123.4713.02737.9510.991119.6635.016
19Aaron JamesChrysler Centua9.332150.085.89118.6915.222
146Daryl AmeyHolden HG Kingswood12.794108.57.11397.6119.907
223Daniel HoughFord EF Falcon13.677101.918.96581.5322.642

TUFF MOUNTS SIX CYLINDER

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
185Ben NealToyota Cresta8.066170.425.818127.658.001171.9121.885
28Ben PaganoniFord Mustang8.348169.575.99996.618.99164.0223.337
37Adrian CallejaFord BA Falcon9.013154.555.718125.338.847156.7523.578
47George HatziFord Fairmont Ghia8.774156.427.08165.188.761157.3524.616
51James MillerHolden Bedford9.234145.126.059117.879.499137.224.792
11Aaron HamiltonFord XD Falcon9.367148.995.89118.699.66132.424.917
150Kris StarkeyFord XF10.356140.426.4461119.374150.6126.176
124Dustin DoolanFord ED Falcon10.04141.186.395111.829.863136.6326.298
235Corie PringHolden VS Commodore9.8851386.451109.649.992136.3826.328
43Dean DoolanFord EL XR610.15135.966.423109.3110.033136.5726.606
115Corey ConnorFord EL Falcon10.174137.276.574109.110.106140.226.854
67Ryan HarrisFord Falcon XF S-pack10.397101.836.276112.8210.444106.627.117
165Matthew SmartFord Falcon EF10.322136.666.56810810.382135.2227.272
77Mark HeywardBMW 335i10.088144.128.158111.039.953144.4828.199
148Shane NeumannFORD XF Falcon8.647157.5911.05551.918.649156.3828.351
154Casey ThomasFord XY Wagon10.9485.146.832102.6610.74126.0928.52
68Ben HamiltonFord Falcon10.686128.477.421104.3910.555131.2628.662
215Christopher SmithHolden VR Commodore11.151130.597.64100.4810.45131.2229.241
142Heath BlackFord G6E9.60827.9610.77957.419.472143.7429.859
44Luke HamiltonHolden LC Torana13.35664.316.45109.4310.249133.9530.055
176Kalman LorincFord XT16.982138.856.742106.929.154152.0332.878
114Tim HudsonNissan Skyline12.024135.858.743104.8112.495132.8533.262
76Leo FrankeFord Facon XR6T15.04987.947.17100.8811.107126.5833.326
181Ryan O’DonohueToyota Corolla7.929177.1720508.507175.3436.436
299Brett AbrahamFord XR8 Falcon14.90795.1210.23867.9115.00493.8940.149
278Paul StaggFord FG turbo13.379111.6913.91731.8513.9111.7241.196
1569.474151.819.474
296Jarrod RoseFord FGX G6E Turbo11.05132.867.322100.0618.372
128Travis McAllisterVolvo 2408.782152.27.71474.6516.496
41Anthony FortunatoHolden LC Torana8.531161.965.517122.4514.048

PULSAR TURBOS 8.5 RADIAL

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
157Brad SchreiberHolden VB Commodore8.539163.265.529129.548.596155.4722.664
158Jayden GrimshawHolden HQ8.53153.15.69130.158.592163.2322.812
277Jake TeumaHolden VN SS Commodore9.173161.435.845125.238.606157.8823.624
61Paul RushFord EB Fairmont8.959152.165.754121.29.063150.2323.776
92Tim RhoneFord XP hardtop9.418146.745.854120.228.777158.924.049
188Brad DurtanovichHolden LX Torana9.301143.285.943106.929.273143.7524.517
291Tim SullivanHolden HJ9.414148.426.143120.369.262150.4324.819
49Warwick MeldrumValiant VF Regal8.687159.417.45109.028.873158.1825.01
42Tim FletcherHolden VL Commodore9.162140.85.82819.6410.109131.8625.099
306Darren StrongHolden LX Torana10.184142.446.668108.4310.151132.7227.003
45Michael NoackHolden HJ Kingswood12.25392.526.038116.779.652146.927.943
5Shae BastianHolden HZ8.718160.3212.44841.878.73163.6729.896
94Jim SpiersHolden VS Commodore8.514162.945.414131.538.326165.4222.254

PULSAR TURBOS 9.5 RADIAL

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
82Dan HarmsChev Chevelle9.508141.056.132114.729.545141.1425.185
24Dave CarnellHolden HQ9.551145.216.264116.229.521146.5925.336
143Rob BertramHolden LX Torana9.511146.166.211115.879.639143.8125.361
234Chris ReynoldsFord AU Falcon9.781144.046.135111.119.528137.3325.444
261Jake HennockHolden VY9.524152.196.371114.769.608149.0725.503
40Ross HarrisToyota Supra Mk39.559147.166.164115.929.784144.0425.507
145Wayne LuckettFord XD Falcon9.635143.696.254114.959.685143.7425.574
73Alex BirdHolden HZ10.19129.166.23116.079.508144.9625.928
250Craig TonissenHolden LH Torana10.096136.856.431109.8910.064133.5626.591
179Steve HutchinsHolden HZ Kingswood10.146141.196.403114.8710.092141.0526.641
295Jamie SmallChev 1970 Camaro10.177118.956.611104.379.908139.1126.696
26Vahe KassardjianHolden VH SLX Commodore10.117137.176.697109.5110.053137.3626.867
104John UrquietaValiant Charger10.251130.686.47210610.216130.3726.939
34Matthew CowleyHolden VE Commodore9.574134.686.68116.0311.222145.8527.476
53Darcy RussellHolden VL10.415140.826.865105.9510.287139.5527.567
264Stephen BarbaraFord XY Falcon10.339144.777.089108.5110.311142.5927.739
62Luke SpaldingHolden VS Acclaim10.068142.8520509.955142.3540.023
153Kevin CoxHolden HT Premier9.533140.625.936116.159.572139.4325.041
138Ollie KentFord XE Falcon9.525132.935.997116.739.557142.8825.079

AUSSIE DESERT COOLER 10.5 RADIAL

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
225Luke MannixHolden VH Commodore10.613129.696.75896.310.502129.4427.873
172Tara JohnstonToyota Supra10.694125.636.758108.7610.564129.628.016
93Ben BrownHolden VE SS10.572131.176.864102.1410.59129.5928.026
7Jason SpiteriHolden VL Commodore10.704132.996.82101.210.535132.728.059
228Corran WickhamHolden VL turbo10.661131.036.818104.710.588130.3328.067
64Nathan CamilleriFord XE Falcon GL10.637126.376.841100.6310.7125.1228.178
14Ian CarpenterHolden HJ10.784131.786.78107.1410.615131.8328.179
3Joel lucasFord Falcon ute10.627128.176.795102.9110.762126.328.184
177Riccardo PontonioMercedes 230TE10.738133.247.054107.2410.411136.9428.203
239Ben CassHolden VR ute10.523134.46.87998.210.808129.828.21
109Jason DavidsonChevrolet Camaro10.793.936.773105.510.931123.8228.404
131Dennis AtkinsonHolden HQ11.048116.96.82196.3810.636127.3828.505
119Simon CooperHolden HZ Kingswood10.771131.657.196101.1110.542128.7128.509
20Brent DowtonVolvo 240 wagon10.814136.017.007110.110.756134.8828.577
245Taylor HenleyHolden HQ10.976119.966.86102.0110.837124.3328.673
72Nick HansenFord FPV10.872129.297.04199.5110.79628.709
194Justin RoylanceHolden HQ ute10.862123.086.84101.4311.384123.3329.086
284Nic HughesHolden VS Commodore10.669128.377.472101.8211.019128.3229.16
209Kai DrewHolden VN Commodore11.204122.487.04396.6711.099122.7829.346
190Sam TorneyFPV FG GTP10.533130.517.88997.0510.929131.1629.351
39Stephen IbbesonHolden LX Torana10.82124.718.07299.5410.952122.6629.844
307Clive PolidanoHolden HZ Kingswood10.761128.67.765101.7711.374127.0129.9
253Leigh BurkeHolden HQ12.25138.326.923103.5910.873102.6930.046
302David BowesHolden VF11.982125.797.257100.8110.934129.1130.173
187Heath BlackettFord XA Falcon11.473125.677.95897.0511.22126.3330.651
70Matthew CavillHolden VX Berlina12.794111.27.05993.2310.882127.0830.735
271Jayden DwyerHolden HQ Kingswood12.685124.557.307102.6610.949125.7230.941
227Dylan CavillHolden VZ Commodore11.007139.067.027106.0313.84683.4231.88
314Paul HamiltonFord XA Falcon10.558129.729.90397.5111.663127.1932.124
174Les CamilleriFord Cortina12.569108.558.8489711.259119.2532.676
147Nicholas BorraccinoHSV Grange11.465134.427.65599.4715.505101.7334.625
50Ben SharpHolden Commodore10.815125.757.11598.2917.95865.8535.888
201Tim AcklandFord ZC Fairlane10.649125.827.29599.59202037.944
219Adrian BrownHolden VH Commodore10.6135.796.641107.410.645135.6227.886
98Scott MckenzieHolden FE10.621126.556.63103.3610.503120.6427.754
38Sam FicheraFord AU Fairmont Gha10.605133.166.68104.9710.862130.4528.147
132Nichole WillettHolden HG Kingswood10.567128.216.743103.8710.669126.9827.979
85Matt CareyHolden VZ ute10.929120.366.69696.1310.521129.2228.146
8Peter MorrisHolden Kingswood10.947141.716.692109.7910.138143.3627.777
12Noel InmanFord Model T10.752121.26.97296.7311.548113.3229.272
163Adam SaxonFord FG ute12.046110.617.793105.2519.839

UNRIVALED ENGINEERING STICK SHIFT

VMPPORTLANDTAILEM BENDCombined ET
#First NameVEHICLEETMPHETMPHETMPHET
86Bruce HowieFord XL Falcon10.333131.56.314114.0210.328136.0626.975
123Justin HallockNissan HNR32 Skyline10.502135.056.658105.2110.723129.4227.883
151Troy JamesHolden VN Bt1 commodore10.641134.166.965106.710.406136.528.012
164Anthony BurnsNissan Skyline10.783135.897.053106.3511.247124.7929.083
31Grant GrechHolden VK Commodore10.856129.387.53897.7110.805130.0229.199
272Trent DanielHolden VE SSV10.828133.337.34197.2511.544123.0129.713
126Jarrad KlingbergHolden VN Commodore12.403121.227.174100.0111.096128.430.673
166James MackieFord XY Falcon12.104116.927.9193.7111.545121.4831.559
107Mitchell BloorHolden VN12.405133.758.439108.5410.863127.4831.707
266Riley CollinsFord FG Falcon XR50 Turbo12.295127.368.01599.2711.983127.4832.293
320Alex MarcusHolden CV8 Monaro11.871123.298.34695.1612.352120.5632.569
90Jason VynerNissan XFN11.781123.169.69585.9613.079115.6934.555
125Zach WoodFord EF Falcon13.803105.598.45285.6213.304105.0635.559
301Daniel Cliff-MollisonHolden VL Commodore13.74595.468.81379.5413.678105.3136.236
315Tas McMillanFPV Typhoon WRX STI13.638114.699.47988.3513.337111.1736.454
169Zane HeathSubaru10.216131.836.616115.8816.832

VCM PERFORMANCE & HP TUNERS DYO

OVERALL RESULTS:

Comments